Wraith: Difference between revisions
Added falloff range |
Fixing Update history |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| increase3_value = 31 | | increase3_value = 31 | ||
| increase3_stat = Base Health | | increase3_stat = Base Health | ||
|range=22 | | range = 22 → 58m | ||
| weapon_name = The Rake | |||
}} | |||
'''Wraith''' is a fast-talking and fast-firing combatant with potent offensive abilities and mobility. She can activate her Full Auto to boost her own and allies' fire rate, flinging homing Card Tricks at her targets and Projecting her Mind to teleport either into or out of dangerous fights. Singling out a foe with her Telekinesis to stun and damage them, Wraith can decide who on the enemy team should die first. | |||
Employing her charisma and strength to run a gambling network, Wraith is a widely-known feature of the criminal underworld of New York City. | |||
== Abilities == | == Abilities == | ||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
{{Ability card | {{Ability card | ||
| name = Card Trick | | name = Card Trick | ||
| cooldown = 0.5s | |||
| radius = 5m | | radius = 5m | ||
| description = Deal weapon damage to summon cards. Activate to throw a card that flies towards the enemy or point under your crosshair. | | description = Deal weapon damage to summon cards. Activate to throw a card that flies towards the enemy or point under your crosshair. | ||
| effect1 = '''Damage''': | | effect1 = '''Damage''': 80 {{ss|1.5}} | ||
| effect2 = '''Charges''': 1 | | effect2 = '''Charges''': 1 | ||
| upgrade1 = '''+1''' Charges | | upgrade1 = '''+1''' Charges | ||
Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
{{Ability card | {{Ability card | ||
| name = Project Mind | | name = Project Mind | ||
| cooldown = 48s | |||
| radius = 25m | | radius = 25m | ||
| description = '''Teleport''' to the targeted location. | | description = '''Teleport''' to the targeted location. | ||
| upgrade1 = '''+15m''' Cast Range | | upgrade1 = '''+15m''' Cast Range | ||
| upgrade2 = Provides a '''300 bullet shield''' for 8s on teleport. Shield amount scales with Spirit Power | | upgrade2 = Provides a '''300 bullet shield''' for '''8s''' on teleport. Shield amount scales with Spirit Power {{ss|2.6}} | ||
| upgrade3 = '''- | | upgrade3 = '''-28s''' Cooldown | ||
}} | }} | ||
|-|(3) Full Auto= | |-|(3) Full Auto= | ||
{{Ability card | {{Ability card | ||
| name = Full Auto | | name = Full Auto | ||
| cooldown = 48s | |||
| radius = 25m | | radius = 25m | ||
| duration = 5s | | duration = 5s | ||
| description = Temporarily boosts your '''fire rate.''' Nearby allies receive half the fire rate bonus. | | description = Temporarily boosts your '''fire rate.''' Nearby allies receive half the fire rate bonus. | ||
| upgrade1 = '''- | | effect1 = '''Fire Rate:''' 20% | ||
| upgrade1 = '''-14s''' Cooldown | |||
| upgrade2 = '''+5''' Spirit Damage Per Bullet | | upgrade2 = '''+5''' Spirit Damage Per Bullet | ||
| upgrade3 = '''+35%''' Bullet Lifesteal | | upgrade3 = '''+35%''' Bullet Lifesteal | ||
Line 68: | Line 73: | ||
| radius = 20m | | radius = 20m | ||
| duration = 1.25s | | duration = 1.25s | ||
| cooldown = | | cooldown = 95s | ||
| description = Lift an enemy hero into the air, '''stunning''' them for a short time. When the lift ends, the target receives Telekinesis damage. | | description = Lift an enemy hero into the air, '''stunning''' them for a short time. When the lift ends, the target receives Telekinesis damage. | ||
| effect1 = '''Damage:''' 200 {{ss|1}} | | effect1 = '''Damage:''' 200 {{ss|1}} | ||
| upgrade1 = '''- | | upgrade1 = '''-28s''' Cooldown | ||
| upgrade2 = '''+0.5s''' Duration | | upgrade2 = '''+0.5s''' Duration | ||
| upgrade3 = Telekinesis will target enemies in an area around Wraith | | upgrade3 = Telekinesis will target enemies in an area around Wraith | ||
Line 84: | Line 89: | ||
== Update history == | == Update history == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="background-color:#FEF6E7; width: | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="background-color:#FEF6E7; width: 50%" | ||
|- style="text-align: center; background-color:#f0dbbb;" | |- style="text-align: center; background-color:#f0dbbb;" | ||
|< | |'''Patch''' | ||
|< | |'''Changes''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Update: September 17, 2024]] | |||
| - {{AbilityIcon|Card Trick|Size=20}} Cooldown Reduced: 0.75s → <u>0.5s</u>. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Update: September 12, 2024]] | |||
| - {{AbilityIcon|Card Trick|Size=20}} Damage Reduced:100 → <u>80</u>. | |||
- {{AbilityIcon|Card Trick|Size=20}} Spirit scaling Increased: {{Ss|1.2}} → <u>{{Ss|1.5}}</u>. | |||
- {{AbilityIcon|Card Trick|Size=20}} Card projectiles spawn above the reticle rather than on the left side. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Update | |[[Update: August 15, 2024]] | ||
| - {{AbilityIcon| | | - {{AbilityIcon|Card Trick|Size=20}} Now has 0.5s cooldown per cast. | ||
- {{AbilityIcon| | - {{AbilityIcon|Telekinesis|Size=20}} T2 Duration Reduced: +0.75s → <u>+0.5s</u>. | ||
- {{AbilityIcon| | - {{AbilityIcon|Full Auto|Size=20}} T2 Changed: <u>Imbues Bullets with +5 Spirit Damage</u> (''only affects Wraith''). | ||
- Fixed being able to melee and parry while stunned by Wraith's {{AbilityIcon| | - Fixed being able to melee and parry while stunned by Wraith's {{AbilityIcon|Telekinesis|Size=20}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Update | |Update: August 1, 2024 | ||
| - {{AbilityIcon| | | - {{AbilityIcon|Card Trick|Size=20}} Post cast time Reduced: 0.5s → <u>0.2s</u>. | ||
- Fixed some issues with {{AbilityIcon| | - Fixed some issues with {{AbilityIcon|Card Trick|Size=20}} Tracking that could cause it to orb players or go to the wrong spot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Update | |Update: July 4, 2024 | ||
| - {{AbilityIcon| | | - {{AbilityIcon|Project Mind|Size=20}} T3 Cooldown Reduced: -35s → <u>-30s</u>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Update | |Update: June 27, 2024 | ||
| - | | - '''Royal Flush''' Ability has been replaced with {{AbilityIcon|Card Trick|Size=20}}. {{AbilityIcon|Card Trick|Size=20}} Enables Wraith's weapon damage to summon playing cards. Activating the ability throws one of the cards, which will fly towards the enemy or point under the crosshair and explode on impact. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Update | |Update: May 30, 2024 | ||
| - {{AbilityIcon| | | - {{AbilityIcon|Project Mind|Size=20}} Cooldown Reduced: 50s → <u>45s</u>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Update | |Update: May 23, 2024 | ||
| - '''Royal Flush''' | | - '''Royal Flush''' No longer has a cast delay. | ||
- '''Royal Flush''' Time to | - '''Royal Flush''' Time to spawn cards Increased: 0.4s → <u>0.6s</u>. | ||
- {{AbilityIcon| | - {{AbilityIcon|Telekinesis|Size=20}} No longer allows the victim to shoot back. | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
* Wraith | |||
* Wraith's hands can constantly be seen dug into her pockets as her two cybernetic arms perform actions for her. | |||
* Wraith is currently the only hero whose Sprint Speed is directly affected by [[Spirit Power]]. | |||
{{Heroes}} | {{Heroes}} | ||
[[Category:Heroes]] | [[Category:Heroes]] |
Latest revision as of 00:42, 20 September 2024
Wraith
| |
---|---|
Initial Stats | |
Weapon | |
"The Rake" | |
DPS | |
Bullet Damage | |
Ammo | |
Bullets per sec | |
Light Melee | |
Heavy Melee | |
Falloff Range |
22 → 58m |
Vitality | |
Health | |
Health Regen | |
Bullet Resist | |
Spirit Resist | |
Move Speed | |
Sprint Speed | |
Stamina | |
Power Increases | |
+0.48 Base Bullet Damage | |
+3.4 Base Melee Damage | |
+31 Base Health |
“Melts isolated targets
Excelling at one-on-one combat, Wraith isolates targets, eliminating them with ruthless efficiency. then teleporting away before anyone can retaliate.
Wraith is a fast-talking and fast-firing combatant with potent offensive abilities and mobility. She can activate her Full Auto to boost her own and allies' fire rate, flinging homing Card Tricks at her targets and Projecting her Mind to teleport either into or out of dangerous fights. Singling out a foe with her Telekinesis to stun and damage them, Wraith can decide who on the enemy team should die first.
Employing her charisma and strength to run a gambling network, Wraith is a widely-known feature of the criminal underworld of New York City.
Abilities[edit | edit source]
Background[edit | edit source]
“A FATE'S TALE:
The cornerstone of the New York gambling scene, Wraith’s organization is about as open a secret as it comes. However, thanks to a non-trivial amount of bribes, shakedowns, and blackmail, Wraith knows that she’s above the law.
Update history[edit | edit source]
Patch | Changes |
Update: September 17, 2024 | - Card Trick Cooldown Reduced: 0.75s → 0.5s. |
Update: September 12, 2024 | - Card Trick Damage Reduced:100 → 80.
- Card Trick Spirit scaling Increased: (x1.2) → (x1.5). - Card Trick Card projectiles spawn above the reticle rather than on the left side. |
Update: August 15, 2024 | - Card Trick Now has 0.5s cooldown per cast.
- Telekinesis T2 Duration Reduced: +0.75s → +0.5s. - Full Auto T2 Changed: Imbues Bullets with +5 Spirit Damage (only affects Wraith). - Fixed being able to melee and parry while stunned by Wraith's Telekinesis. |
Update: August 1, 2024 | - Card Trick Post cast time Reduced: 0.5s → 0.2s.
- Fixed some issues with Card Trick Tracking that could cause it to orb players or go to the wrong spot. |
Update: July 4, 2024 | - Project Mind T3 Cooldown Reduced: -35s → -30s. |
Update: June 27, 2024 | - Royal Flush Ability has been replaced with Card Trick. Card Trick Enables Wraith's weapon damage to summon playing cards. Activating the ability throws one of the cards, which will fly towards the enemy or point under the crosshair and explode on impact. |
Update: May 30, 2024 | - Project Mind Cooldown Reduced: 50s → 45s. |
Update: May 23, 2024 | - Royal Flush No longer has a cast delay.
- Royal Flush Time to spawn cards Increased: 0.4s → 0.6s. - Telekinesis No longer allows the victim to shoot back. |
Trivia[edit | edit source]
- Wraith's hands can constantly be seen dug into her pockets as her two cybernetic arms perform actions for her.
- Wraith is currently the only hero whose Sprint Speed is directly affected by Spirit Power.
|